,
Message sent from:
 
 

OUR STAFF

 
  • Senior Leadership Team
    Name Role
    Darren Williams Executive Headteacher
    Lando Duplooy Headteacher
    Lara Akinfie Deputy Headteacher
    Claire Penrose Assistant Headteacher
    Dominique Ramsay-Gentles Assistant Headteacher
    Bethan Scholefield Assistant Headteacher
    Sharon Lester Strategic Support
    Dawn Holmes SENDCo
    Emma Johnston Interim Assistant Headteacher
  • SLT Support
    Name Role
    Felicity Coetzee Quality of Education Manager 
  • Teaching Staff
    Year Class Teacher
    YN Nursery Asma Azhar
    YR 1 Danielle Brown (Lead)
    2

    Sabiha Khankhara

    3 Salma Khatun
    Y1 4 Ronel James
    5 Afsala Rawther
    6 Lauren Brooks (Lead)
    Y2 7

    Rhea Jackson

    8 Sabrina Rock
    9 Shahadul Haque (Lead)
    Intervention Teacher Yasmin Kwaja
    Y3 11 Imran Hussain
    12 Jordan La Touche
    13 Paraskevi Kalantzi (Lead)
    Y4 14 Vimbai Mutseyekwa (Lead)
    15 Anna-Lisa Greenaway
    16 Rebecca Stainsby
    Y5 17 Alistair Lowe
    18 Aroon Rashid
    19

    Natasha Boyce (Lead)

    Y6 20 Charlotte Hedge
    21 Mohammed Rahman
    22 Sophie Martin

    Intervention Teachers

    Beverley Johnson

    Michaela-Johnson Walters (Lead)

       
    HLTA Intervention Support

    Reshma Halai

    James Folkes

  • Support Staff
    Melissa Ashby (Lead)
    Toni Chappell (HLTA)
    Trina Bowden
    Malika Nazar
    Susan Clements
    Marina Coelho
    Angela Cojocariu
    Manjit Digpal
    Novelette Dyer
    Raiza Gheewala
    Linda Gibson
    Kalwant Kaur
    Sharon Kelsey
    Forida Khatun
    Julie Kinacigil
    Maureen Lindsey
    Munira Malik
    Lucy Mannion
    Dolores Mapp
    Chelsey Mitchell
    Jasvinder Singh
    Fahmida Khatun
    Halima Nehar
    Sahida Hussain
    Ayza Quaresma
    Bushra Khan
    Tahmina Rahman
    Sara Doublal
    Razia Sultana
    Jeffrey Merrifield
    Marley Laurent
    Floyd Gayle
    Suzanne McSweeney
    Darius Boyce
    Funke Owokade (HLTA)
    Fozia Arfan
  • Pupil Wellbeing Team
    Name Role
    Hanifa Ullah Learning Mentor - Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
    Varsha Patel Learning Mentor
  • Admin & Facilities Team
    Name Role
    Deborah Martin Business Manager
    Satinder Dedi Attendance Officer
    Marvalyn Rock Admin Assistant
    Lynette Walmsley Finance Manager
    Clair Clements Back Office Manager and Admissions
    Daniel Graves Facilities Manager
    Mick Mcclymont Site Supervisor
    Jeevanjot Kaur Admin Support
  • Midday Supervisors
    Ripa Chowdhury
    Belle Allesa
    Sopina Begum
    Jasmin Bibi
    Talat Maqbool
    Madhina Meidine
    Rahela Rahman
    Fahima Sultana
    Emma Joseph
    Nasira Begum
X
Hit enter to search