,
Message sent from:

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name Role
Darren Williams Executive Headteacher
Mr L Du Plooy Associate Headteacher
Lara Akinfie Deputy Headteacher
Natalie Anderson (Maternity) Assistant Headteacher
Yvonne Dean Assistant Headteacher
Rebecca Holt Assistant Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)
Claire Penrose Assistant Headteacher
Dominique Ramsay-Gentles Assistant Headteacher
Emma Griffin Assessment & Data Manager
Mary-Ann Gordon Standards & Progress Leader (Year 3)
Gerry Munisteri Standards & Progress Leader (Year 4)
Emma Johnston Lead Teaching & Learning Practitioner
Ainsley Morgan Core Standards Leader (Maths)
Dawn Holmes Intervention Manager

Pupil Wellbeing Team

Varsha Patel
Hanifa Ullah
Clair Clements
Ekow Quagraine

Admin & Facilities Team

Name Role
Deborah Martin Business Manager
Satinder Dedi Admin Assistant
Marvalyn Rock Admin Assistant
Chantelle Adu-Nyarko Admin Assistant
Lynette Walmsley Finance Officer
Anthony Furlonge Admin Assistant
Derek Crooks Site Supervisor
Daniel Graves Facilities Support Manager

Senior Leadership Support

Name Role
Christine Lander SENCo/ Lead Practitioner for SEND

Teaching Staff

Year Class Teacher
YN Nursery Paula Darias
YR 1 Asma Azhar
2 Bethan Scholefield
3 Salma Khatun
Y1 4 Victoria Johnson
5 Claire Penrose
6 Natalie Anderson
Y2 7 Sabrina Rock
8 Grace Cutts
9 Rima Khanom
Y3 11 Michaela Johnson-Walters
12 Farhat Azhar
13 Evi Kalantzi
Y4 14 Sumit Dhar
15 Poppy Nelson
16 Olivia Mitchell
Y5 17 Nazhath Khan
18 Matthew Cunliffe
19 Yvonne Dean
Y6 20 Emma Griffin
21 Mohammed Rahman
22 Ainsley Morgan
  PE Lead & Year 6 Support Teacher Rob Elliott
  MfL Lead Practitioner Ildefonso Moreno

Midday supervisors

Shahena Akhtar
Fozia Arfan
Aysha Begum
Nasira Begum
Sopina Begum
Jasmin Bibi
Trina Bowden (split role)
Ripa Chowdhury
Kaniz Fathema
Jean Lawrence (split role) 
Talat Maqbool
Madhinakany Meidine
Malika Nazar
Rahela Rahman
Fahima Sultana

 

Support staff

Abena Addison
Jagbir Bansal
Shahnaz Begum
Boutayna Benfares
Trina Bowden (split role)
Deanne Carter
Toni Chappell
Nathan Chipperfield
Susan Clements
Marina Coelho
Angela Cojocariu
Leothar Constable (HLTA)
Lucia Demetriou (HLTA)
Manjit Digpal
Novelette Dyer
Jasvinder Singh
Raiza Gheewala
Linda Gibson
Elona Gropasi
Esther Hallas Smith
Rhea Jackson
Kalwant Kaur
Sharon Kelsey
Asiya Khatun
Forida Khatun
Julie Kinacigil
Jean Lawrence (split role)
Maureen Lindsey
Munira Malik
Alexia Malika
Dolores Mapp
Sophie Martin
Chelsey Mitchell
Funke Owokade
Rosemarie Parkes
Bushra Rahman
Ruvi Rani
Pinky Seehra
Lucy Sesay
Courtney St Prix
Rosemarie Stewart
Razia Sultana
Hayley Thomas
Karina Walcott
Isabella Yeboah

 

X
Hit enter to search